Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7516 Train Route and Timetable

G7516 is a high speed train running from Cangnan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7516 1 Cangnan -- 11:46 0min
G7516 2 Pingyang 11:56 11:58 10min
G7516 3 Wenzhou South 12:15 12:17 29min
G7516 4 Wenling 12:52 12:54 01h 06min
G7516 5 Taizhou Zhejiang 13:05 13:07 01h 19min
G7516 6 Linhai 13:18 13:20 01h 32min
G7516 7 Ninghai 13:42 13:44 01h 56min
G7516 8 Ningbo 14:14 14:16 02h 28min
G7516 9 Shaoxing East 14:42 14:44 02h 56min
G7516 10 Shaoxing North 14:55 14:57 03h 09min
G7516 11 Hangzhou East 15:16 15:18 03h 30min
G7516 12 Jinshan North 15:50 15:52 04h 04min
G7516 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:10 -- 04h 24min