Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7511 Train Route and Timetable

G7511 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7511 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:06 0min
G7511 2 Hangzhou East 12:52 12:56 46min
G7511 3 Ningbo 13:47 13:53 01h 41min
G7511 4 Ninghai 14:21 14:23 02h 15min
G7511 5 Taizhou Zhejiang 14:53 14:55 02h 47min
G7511 6 Wenling 15:06 15:08 03h 0min
G7511 7 Yueqing 15:32 15:34 03h 26min
G7511 8 Wenzhou South 15:49 -- 03h 43min