Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7506 Train Route and Timetable

G7506 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7506 1 Wenzhou South -- 07:31 0min
G7506 2 Wenling 08:06 08:08 35min
G7506 3 Taizhou Zhejiang 08:19 08:21 48min
G7506 4 Ningbo 09:17 09:25 01h 46min
G7506 5 Shaoxing East 09:51 09:54 02h 20min
G7506 6 Shaoxing North 10:05 10:12 02h 34min
G7506 7 Hangzhou East 10:32 10:35 03h 01min
G7506 8 Haining West 10:48 10:50 03h 17min
G7506 9 Jiaxing South 11:05 11:07 03h 34min
G7506 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:34 -- 04h 03min