Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7489 Train Route and Timetable

G7489 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7489 1 Hefei South -- 07:45 0min
G7489 2 Chaohu East 08:06 08:08 21min
G7489 3 Wuhu 08:29 08:31 44min
G7489 4 Wanzhi South 08:50 08:52 01h 05min
G7489 5 09:14 09:16 01h 29min
G7489 6 Anji 09:31 09:33 01h 46min
G7489 7 Huzhou 09:49 09:54 02h 04min
G7489 8 Hangzhou East 10:15 -- 02h 30min