Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7472 Train Route and Timetable

G7472 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7472 1 Anqing -- 08:49 0min
G7472 2 Tongcheng East 09:14 09:16 25min
G7472 3 Lujiang West 09:27 09:29 38min
G7472 4 Shucheng East 09:41 09:43 52min
G7472 5 Feixi 09:55 09:57 01h 06min
G7472 6 Hefei South 10:09 10:13 01h 20min
G7472 7 Feidong 10:24 10:26 01h 35min
G7472 8 Zhegao 10:39 10:41 01h 50min
G7472 9 Chaohu East 10:51 10:54 02h 02min
G7472 10 Wuhu North 11:07 11:09 02h 18min
G7472 11 Wuhu 11:19 11:21 02h 30min
G7472 12 Xuancheng 11:49 11:51 03h 0min
G7472 13 12:04 12:06 03h 15min
G7472 14 Guangde South 12:17 12:23 03h 28min
G7472 15 Hangzhou East 12:59 -- 04h 10min