Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G74 Train Route and Timetable

G74 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G74 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:41 0min
G74 2 Humen 08:59 09:01 18min
G74 3 Guangzhou South 09:18 09:22 37min
G74 4 Chenzhou West 10:39 10:41 01h 58min
G74 5 Leiyang West 11:02 11:04 02h 21min
G74 6 Hengyang East 11:21 11:23 02h 40min
G74 7 Changsha South 12:04 12:07 03h 23min
G74 8 Miluo East 12:26 12:28 03h 45min
G74 9 Yueyang East 12:48 12:53 04h 07min
G74 10 Wuhan 13:43 13:47 05h 02min
G74 11 Xinyang East 14:30 14:34 05h 49min
G74 12 Zhumadian West 14:59 15:01 06h 18min
G74 13 Luohe West 15:19 15:21 06h 38min
G74 14 Xuchang East 15:37 15:39 06h 56min
G74 15 Zhengzhou East 16:02 -- 07h 21min