Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7393 Train Route and Timetable

G7393 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7393 1 Nanjing South -- 07:43 0min
G7393 2 Lishui Nanjing 07:59 08:01 16min
G7393 3 Yixing 08:23 08:25 40min
G7393 4 Huzhou 08:41 08:43 58min
G7393 5 Deqing 08:56 09:02 01h 13min
G7393 6 Hangzhou 09:24 09:39 01h 41min
G7393 7 Yuhang 09:55 09:57 02h 12min
G7393 8 Jiaxing South 10:16 10:18 02h 33min
G7393 9 Jinshan North 10:32 10:34 02h 49min
G7393 10 Songjiang South 10:43 10:45 03h 0min
G7393 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 10:59 -- 03h 16min