Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7388 Train Route and Timetable

G7388 is a high speed train running from Lujiang West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7388 1 Lujiang West -- 14:15 0min
G7388 2 Shucheng East 14:26 14:28 11min
G7388 3 Hefei South 14:48 14:54 33min
G7388 4 Nanjing South 15:44 15:48 01h 29min
G7388 5 Changzhou North 16:21 16:23 02h 06min
G7388 6 Wuxi East 16:40 16:42 02h 25min
G7388 7 Suzhou North 16:53 16:55 02h 38min
G7388 8 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:18 -- 03h 03min