Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7340 Train Route and Timetable

G7340 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7340 1 Wenzhou South -- 18:33 0min
G7340 2 Qingtian 18:52 18:54 19min
G7340 3 Lishui Zhejiang 19:13 19:15 40min
G7340 4 Jinyun West 19:28 19:30 55min
G7340 5 Yongkang South 19:41 19:43 01h 08min
G7340 6 Jinhua South 20:01 20:03 01h 28min
G7340 7 Yiwu 20:22 20:28 01h 49min
G7340 8 Hangzhou East 21:01 21:06 02h 28min
G7340 9 Haining West 21:19 21:21 02h 46min
G7340 10 Jiaxing South 21:36 21:38 03h 03min
G7340 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:05 -- 03h 32min