Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G73 Train Route and Timetable

G73 is a high speed train running from Anyang East Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G73 1 Anyang East -- 09:45 0min
G73 2 Hebi East 09:59 10:06 14min
G73 3 Xinxiang East 10:22 10:24 37min
G73 4 Zhengzhou East 10:45 10:48 01h 0min
G73 5 Xuchang East 11:10 11:12 01h 25min
G73 6 Luohe West 11:28 11:30 01h 43min
G73 7 Wuhan 12:49 12:56 03h 04min
G73 8 Changsha South 14:15 14:19 04h 30min
G73 9 Leiyang West 15:09 15:11 05h 24min
G73 10 Chenzhou West 15:32 15:34 05h 47min
G73 11 Qingyuan 16:33 16:35 06h 48min
G73 12 Guangzhou South 17:04 17:09 07h 19min
G73 13 Humen 17:26 17:28 07h 41min
G73 14 Shenzhen North 17:46 -- 08h 01min