Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7299 Train Route and Timetable

G7299 is a high speed train running from Xuzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7299 1 Xuzhou East -- 09:08 0min
G7299 2 Suzhou East 09:26 09:32 18min
G7299 3 Bengbu South 09:55 09:57 47min
G7299 4 Chuzhou 10:26 10:28 01h 18min
G7299 5 Nanjing South 10:45 10:48 01h 37min
G7299 6 Changzhou North 11:20 11:25 02h 12min
G7299 7 Wuxi East 11:42 11:51 02h 34min
G7299 8 Shanghai 12:27 -- 03h 19min