Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7291 Train Route and Timetable

G7291 is a high speed train running from Huaibei Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7291 1 Huaibei -- 07:02 0min
G7291 2 07:13 07:15 11min
G7291 3 Xiaoxian North 07:29 07:31 27min
G7291 4 Xuzhou East 07:50 07:53 48min
G7291 5 Suzhou East 08:11 08:13 01h 09min
G7291 6 Bengbu South 08:36 08:38 01h 34min
G7291 7 Dingyuan 08:54 08:56 01h 52min
G7291 8 Chuzhou 09:14 09:16 02h 12min
G7291 9 Nanjing South 09:34 09:37 02h 32min
G7291 10 Changzhou North 10:08 10:10 03h 06min
G7291 11 Suzhou North 10:33 10:35 03h 31min
G7291 12 Shanghai 11:03 -- 04h 01min