Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G729 Train Route and Timetable

G729 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G729 1 Dalian North -- 17:57 0min
G729 2 Wafangdian West 18:23 18:25 26min
G729 3 Yingkou East 18:57 18:59 01h 0min
G729 4 Anshan West 19:19 19:21 01h 22min
G729 5 Shenyang South 19:43 19:45 01h 46min
G729 6 Shenyang North 20:01 20:04 02h 04min
G729 7 Siping East 20:48 20:50 02h 51min
G729 8 Changchun West 21:17 21:19 03h 20min
G729 9 Harbin West 22:16 -- 04h 19min