Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7289 Train Route and Timetable

G7289 is a high speed train running from Xuzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7289 1 Xuzhou East -- 06:47 0min
G7289 2 Suzhou East 07:05 07:07 18min
G7289 3 Chuzhou 07:55 07:57 01h 08min
G7289 4 Nanjing South 08:15 08:22 01h 28min
G7289 5 08:40 08:42 01h 53min
G7289 6 08:56 08:58 02h 09min
G7289 7 09:11 09:13 02h 24min
G7289 8 09:27 09:29 02h 40min
G7289 9 Zhangjiagang 09:43 09:45 02h 56min
G7289 10 Changshu 09:54 09:56 03h 07min
G7289 11 Taicang 10:12 10:15 03h 25min
G7289 12 Shanghai 10:53 -- 04h 06min