Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7289 Train Route and Timetable

G7289 is a high speed train running from Xuzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7289 1 Xuzhou East -- 07:28 0min
G7289 2 Suzhou East 07:46 07:48 18min
G7289 3 Bengbu South 08:11 08:13 43min
G7289 4 Chuzhou 08:42 08:44 01h 14min
G7289 5 Nanjing South 09:02 09:05 01h 34min
G7289 6 Zhenjiang South 09:24 09:30 01h 56min
G7289 7 Wuxi East 09:59 10:06 02h 31min
G7289 8 Suzhou North 10:17 10:19 02h 49min
G7289 9 Kunshan South 10:30 10:32 03h 02min
G7289 10 Shanghai 10:53 -- 03h 25min