Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7285 Train Route and Timetable

G7285 is a high speed train running from Wuhu Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7285 1 Wuhu -- 16:57 0min
G7285 2 Maanshan East 17:13 17:15 16min
G7285 3 Nanjing South 17:33 17:36 36min
G7285 4 Zhenjiang 18:02 18:04 01h 05min
G7285 5 Danyang 18:16 18:18 01h 19min
G7285 6 Changzhou 18:33 18:35 01h 36min
G7285 7 Wuxi 18:50 18:52 01h 53min
G7285 8 Suzhou 19:06 19:08 02h 09min
G7285 9 Kunshan South 19:21 19:28 02h 24min
G7285 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:47 -- 02h 50min