Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7285 Train Route and Timetable

G7285 is a high speed train running from Yancheng Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7285 1 Yancheng -- 10:15 0min
G7285 2 Jianhu 10:29 10:33 14min
G7285 3 Funing South 10:41 10:46 26min
G7285 4 Huaian East 11:04 11:21 49min
G7285 5 Baoying 11:36 11:38 01h 21min
G7285 6 Yangzhou East 12:06 12:09 01h 51min
G7285 7 Dantu 12:34 12:39 02h 19min
G7285 8 Changzhou 12:59 13:01 02h 44min
G7285 9 Wuxi 13:16 13:18 03h 01min
G7285 10 Suzhou 13:33 13:35 03h 18min
G7285 11 Yangchenghu 13:46 13:51 03h 31min
G7285 12 Kunshan South 13:59 14:01 03h 44min
G7285 13 Shanghai 14:19 -- 04h 04min