Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G728 Train Route and Timetable

G728 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G728 1 Harbin West -- 18:32 0min
G728 2 Changchun West 19:30 19:32 58min
G728 3 Siping East 19:58 20:00 01h 26min
G728 4 Tieling West 20:31 20:33 01h 59min
G728 5 Shenyang North 20:51 20:54 02h 19min
G728 6 Liaoyang 21:23 21:25 02h 51min
G728 7 Anshan West 21:36 21:38 03h 04min
G728 8 Yingkou East 21:58 22:00 03h 26min
G728 9 Dalian North 22:53 -- 04h 21min