Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G728 Train Route and Timetable

G728 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G728 1 Harbin West -- 18:46 0min
G728 2 Shuangcheng North 19:02 19:04 16min
G728 3 Fuyu North 19:19 19:21 33min
G728 4 Changchun West 19:56 19:58 01h 10min
G728 5 Shenyang North 21:03 21:06 02h 17min
G728 6 Shenyang 21:14 21:16 02h 28min
G728 7 Anshan West 21:46 21:48 03h 0min
G728 8 Dalian North 22:56 -- 04h 10min