Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7278 Train Route and Timetable

G7278 is a high speed train running from Jieshou South Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7278 1 Jieshou South -- 17:52 0min
G7278 2 Linquan 18:02 18:05 10min
G7278 3 Fuyang West 18:19 18:23 27min
G7278 4 Shouxian 18:52 18:54 01h 0min
G7278 5 Huainan South 19:04 19:06 01h 12min
G7278 6 Hefei 19:34 19:38 01h 42min
G7278 7 Nanjing South 20:29 20:34 02h 37min
G7278 8 Shanghai 21:49 -- 03h 57min