Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7270 Train Route and Timetable

G7270 is a high speed train running from Huainan South Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7270 1 Huainan South -- 15:23 0min
G7270 2 Hefei Beicheng 15:42 15:44 19min
G7270 3 Hefei 15:57 16:01 34min
G7270 4 Feidong 16:15 16:17 52min
G7270 5 Nanjing South 17:06 17:09 01h 43min
G7270 6 Zhenjiang 17:35 17:37 02h 12min
G7270 7 Danyang 17:50 17:52 02h 27min
G7270 8 Changzhou 18:07 18:09 02h 44min
G7270 9 Suzhou 18:34 18:36 03h 11min
G7270 10 Kunshan South 18:48 18:50 03h 25min
G7270 11 Shanghai 19:11 -- 03h 48min