Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7258 Train Route and Timetable

G7258 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7258 1 Hefei South -- 07:31 0min
G7258 2 Quanjiao 08:06 08:08 35min
G7258 3 Nanjing South 08:29 08:35 58min
G7258 4 Zhenjiang 09:01 09:03 01h 30min
G7258 5 Danyang 09:16 09:29 01h 45min
G7258 6 Changzhou 09:44 09:46 02h 13min
G7258 7 Wuxi 10:00 10:02 02h 29min
G7258 8 Suzhou 10:17 10:19 02h 46min
G7258 9 Suzhou Industrial Park 10:26 10:28 02h 55min
G7258 10 Anting North 10:43 10:45 03h 12min
G7258 11 Shanghai 10:58 -- 03h 27min