Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7248 Train Route and Timetable

G7248 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7248 1 Shanghai -- 13:14 0min
G7248 2 Suzhou 13:39 13:41 25min
G7248 3 Wuxi 13:56 13:58 42min
G7248 4 Huishan 14:07 14:09 53min
G7248 5 Danyang 14:31 14:33 01h 17min
G7248 6 Nanjing South 15:10 15:12 01h 56min
G7248 7 Quanjiao 15:34 15:36 02h 20min
G7248 8 Hefei South 16:08 -- 02h 54min