Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7246 Train Route and Timetable

G7246 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7246 1 Hefei South -- 15:22 0min
G7246 2 Feidong 15:33 15:40 11min
G7246 3 Nanjing South 16:22 16:28 01h 0min
G7246 4 Dantu 16:59 17:06 01h 37min
G7246 5 Wuxi 17:37 17:39 02h 15min
G7246 6 Suzhou 17:55 17:57 02h 33min
G7246 7 Kunshan South 18:11 18:16 02h 49min
G7246 8 Shanghai 18:36 -- 03h 14min