Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7238 Train Route and Timetable

G7238 is a high speed train running from Luan Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7238 1 Luan -- 16:26 0min
G7238 2 Hefei South 16:54 16:58 28min
G7238 3 Nanjing South 17:46 17:49 01h 20min
G7238 4 Zhenjiang 18:15 18:20 01h 49min
G7238 5 Danyang 18:33 18:35 02h 07min
G7238 6 Changzhou 18:50 18:52 02h 24min
G7238 7 Wuxi 19:06 19:08 02h 40min
G7238 8 Suzhou 19:23 19:25 02h 57min
G7238 9 Shanghai 19:50 -- 03h 24min