Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7228 Train Route and Timetable

G7228 is a high speed train running from Wuhu Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7228 1 Wuhu -- 07:30 0min
G7228 2 Maanshan East 07:46 07:48 16min
G7228 3 Jiangning West 07:56 07:58 26min
G7228 4 Nanjing South 08:12 08:16 42min
G7228 5 Zhenjiang 08:42 08:45 01h 12min
G7228 6 Changzhou 09:07 09:10 01h 37min
G7228 7 Wuxi 09:25 09:27 01h 55min
G7228 8 Suzhou 09:41 09:43 02h 11min
G7228 9 Kunshan South 09:56 09:58 02h 26min
G7228 10 Shanghai 10:18 -- 02h 48min