Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7227 Train Route and Timetable

G7227 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Wuhu Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7227 1 Shanghai -- 19:18 0min
G7227 2 Kunshan South 19:37 19:39 19min
G7227 3 Suzhou 19:50 19:52 32min
G7227 4 Wuxi 20:07 20:09 49min
G7227 5 Changzhou 20:23 20:25 01h 05min
G7227 6 Zhenjiang 20:49 20:51 01h 31min
G7227 7 Nanjing South 21:18 21:22 02h 0min
G7227 8 Maanshan East 21:38 21:40 02h 20min
G7227 9 Wuhu 21:58 -- 02h 40min