Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7224 Train Route and Timetable

G7224 is a high speed train running from Fuyang West Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7224 1 Fuyang West -- 07:43 0min
G7224 2 Fengtai South 08:08 08:10 25min
G7224 3 Huainan South 08:24 08:26 41min
G7224 4 Shuijiahu 08:34 08:36 51min
G7224 5 Hefei 09:00 09:05 01h 17min
G7224 6 Nanjing South 09:56 09:59 02h 13min
G7224 7 Zhenjiang 10:25 10:27 02h 42min
G7224 8 Danyang 10:40 10:42 02h 57min
G7224 9 Changzhou 10:57 11:02 03h 14min
G7224 10 Wuxi 11:17 11:19 03h 34min
G7224 11 Suzhou Xinqu 11:32 11:34 03h 49min
G7224 12 Suzhou 11:41 11:43 03h 58min
G7224 13 Kunshan South 11:55 11:57 04h 12min
G7224 14 Shanghai 12:15 -- 04h 32min