Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7221 Train Route and Timetable

G7221 is a high speed train running from Fuyang West Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7221 1 Fuyang West -- 07:35 0min
G7221 2 Fengtai South 07:59 08:01 24min
G7221 3 Shouxian 08:10 08:16 35min
G7221 4 Huainan South 08:26 08:28 51min
G7221 5 Hefei 08:55 09:00 01h 20min
G7221 6 Nanjing South 09:51 09:56 02h 16min
G7221 7 Zhenjiang 10:24 10:26 02h 49min
G7221 8 Danyang 10:39 10:45 03h 04min
G7221 9 Changzhou 11:00 11:02 03h 25min
G7221 10 Wuxi 11:16 11:18 03h 41min
G7221 11 Wuxi Xinqu 11:27 11:29 03h 52min
G7221 12 Suzhou 11:40 11:42 04h 05min
G7221 13 Kunshan South 11:54 11:56 04h 19min
G7221 14 Shanghai 12:17 -- 04h 42min