Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7217 Train Route and Timetable

G7217 is a high speed train running from Wuhu Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7217 1 Wuhu -- 19:15 0min
G7217 2 Dangtu East 19:28 19:30 13min
G7217 3 Maanshan East 19:39 19:41 24min
G7217 4 Nanjing South 19:59 20:04 44min
G7217 5 Changzhou 20:50 20:52 01h 35min
G7217 6 Wuxi 21:06 21:08 01h 51min
G7217 7 Suzhou 21:23 21:25 02h 08min
G7217 8 Kunshan South 21:38 21:40 02h 23min
G7217 9 Shanghai 21:59 -- 02h 44min