Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G72 Train Route and Timetable

G72 is a high speed train running from Futian Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G72 1 Futian -- 07:02 0min
G72 2 Guangzhou South 07:43 07:47 41min
G72 3 Shaoguan 08:38 08:40 01h 36min
G72 4 Chenzhou West 09:11 09:16 02h 09min
G72 5 Hengyang East 09:49 09:51 02h 47min
G72 6 Changsha South 10:31 10:34 03h 29min
G72 7 Yueyang East 11:07 11:18 04h 05min
G72 8 Wuhan 12:11 12:20 05h 09min
G72 9 Zhumadian West 13:23 13:50 06h 21min
G72 10 Luohe West 14:08 14:20 07h 06min
G72 11 Zhengzhou East 14:55 14:58 07h 53min
G72 12 Hebi East 15:29 15:31 08h 27min
G72 13 Xingtai East 16:13 16:30 09h 11min
G72 14 Shijiazhuang 16:58 17:03 09h 56min
G72 15 Baoding East 17:38 17:40 10h 36min
G72 16 Beijing West 18:22 -- 11h 20min