Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G72 Train Route and Timetable

G72 is a high speed train running from Futian Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G72 1 Futian -- 07:01 0min
G72 2 Shenzhen North 07:09 07:13 08min
G72 3 Guangzhou South 07:43 07:47 42min
G72 4 Shaoguan 08:38 08:40 01h 37min
G72 5 Chenzhou West 09:11 09:16 02h 10min
G72 6 Hengyang East 09:49 09:51 02h 48min
G72 7 Changsha South 10:32 10:37 03h 31min
G72 8 Yueyang East 11:10 11:18 04h 09min
G72 9 Wuhan 12:09 12:17 05h 08min
G72 10 Xinyang East 13:00 13:02 05h 59min
G72 11 Zhumadian West 13:27 14:07 06h 26min
G72 12 Zhengzhou East 14:55 14:58 07h 54min
G72 13 Hebi East 15:29 15:31 08h 28min
G72 14 Xingtai East 16:13 16:30 09h 12min
G72 15 Shijiazhuang 16:58 17:03 09h 57min
G72 16 Baoding East 17:38 17:40 10h 37min
G72 17 Beijing West 18:22 -- 11h 21min