Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7170 Train Route and Timetable

G7170 is a high speed train running from Bozhou South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7170 1 Bozhou South -- 19:11 0min
G7170 2 Fuyang West 19:38 19:40 27min
G7170 3 Shouxian 20:08 20:10 57min
G7170 4 Hefei 20:43 20:47 01h 32min
G7170 5 Nanjing South 21:38 21:41 02h 27min
G7170 6 Wuxi 22:36 22:38 03h 25min
G7170 7 Suzhou 22:53 22:55 03h 42min
G7170 8 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:20 -- 04h 09min