Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G717 Train Route and Timetable

G717 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Mudanjiang Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G717 1 Dalian North -- 12:10 0min
G717 2 Bayuquan 12:50 12:52 40min
G717 3 Gaizhou West 13:04 13:06 54min
G717 4 Anshan West 13:32 13:34 01h 22min
G717 5 Liaoyang 13:45 13:47 01h 35min
G717 6 Shenyang South 14:03 14:05 01h 53min
G717 7 Shenyang North 14:21 14:24 02h 11min
G717 8 Changtu West 14:57 14:59 02h 47min
G717 9 Siping East 15:15 15:17 03h 05min
G717 10 Changchun West 15:43 15:46 03h 33min
G717 11 Fuyu North 16:21 16:23 04h 11min
G717 12 Harbin West 16:50 16:53 04h 40min
G717 13 Harbin 17:03 17:06 04h 53min
G717 14 Acheng North 17:29 17:31 05h 19min
G717 15 Shangzhi South 17:58 18:00 05h 48min
G717 16 Weihe West 18:15 18:17 06h 05min
G717 17 Yabuli West 18:26 18:28 06h 16min
G717 18 Hailin North 18:50 18:52 06h 40min
G717 19 Mudanjiang 19:04 -- 06h 54min