Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7164 Train Route and Timetable

G7164 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Bozhou South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7164 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:08 0min
G7164 2 Suzhou 13:33 13:35 25min
G7164 3 Wuxi 13:50 13:52 42min
G7164 4 Changzhou 14:06 14:08 58min
G7164 5 Zhenjiang 14:31 14:33 01h 23min
G7164 6 Nanjing South 15:00 15:02 01h 52min
G7164 7 Hefei 15:55 15:59 02h 47min
G7164 8 Shuijiahu 16:22 16:24 03h 14min
G7164 9 Shouxian 16:37 16:39 03h 29min
G7164 10 Fuyang West 17:09 17:12 04h 01min
G7164 11 Bozhou South 17:39 -- 04h 31min