Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7163 Train Route and Timetable

G7163 is a high speed train running from Bozhou South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7163 1 Bozhou South -- 18:23 0min
G7163 2 Taihe East 18:42 18:44 19min
G7163 3 Fuyang West 18:57 19:01 34min
G7163 4 Fengtai South 19:25 19:27 01h 02min
G7163 5 Shouxian 19:36 19:38 01h 13min
G7163 6 Hefei 20:10 20:14 01h 47min
G7163 7 Nanjing South 21:06 21:11 02h 43min
G7163 8 Zhenjiang 21:37 21:39 03h 14min
G7163 9 Changzhou 22:02 22:04 03h 39min
G7163 10 Wuxi 22:18 22:20 03h 55min
G7163 11 Suzhou 22:35 22:37 04h 12min
G7163 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:03 -- 04h 40min