Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7157 Train Route and Timetable

G7157 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Wuhu Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7157 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 20:08 0min
G7157 2 Suzhou Industrial Park 20:34 20:36 26min
G7157 3 Suzhou 20:42 20:44 34min
G7157 4 Wuxi 20:59 21:01 51min
G7157 5 Changzhou 21:15 21:17 01h 07min
G7157 6 Nanjing South 22:03 22:07 01h 55min
G7157 7 Maanshan East 22:23 22:25 02h 15min
G7157 8 Wuhu 22:43 -- 02h 35min