Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7156 Train Route and Timetable

G7156 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7156 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 18:26 0min
G7156 2 Kunshan South 18:45 18:47 19min
G7156 3 Suzhou 18:58 19:00 32min
G7156 4 Wuxi 19:15 19:17 49min
G7156 5 Changzhou 19:31 19:33 01h 05min
G7156 6 Danyang 19:49 19:52 01h 23min
G7156 7 Zhenjiang 20:04 20:16 01h 38min
G7156 8 Nanjing South 20:46 20:49 02h 20min
G7156 9 Hefei South 21:37 -- 03h 11min