Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7147 Train Route and Timetable

G7147 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7147 1 Anqing -- 07:13 0min
G7147 2 Chizhou 07:30 07:32 17min
G7147 3 Tongling 07:49 07:51 36min
G7147 4 Wuhu 08:19 08:21 01h 06min
G7147 5 Dangtu East 08:34 08:36 01h 21min
G7147 6 Nanjing South 08:57 08:59 01h 44min
G7147 7 Zhenjiang 09:25 09:27 02h 12min
G7147 8 Changzhou 09:49 09:51 02h 36min
G7147 9 Wuxi 10:06 10:08 02h 53min
G7147 10 Suzhou 10:22 10:24 03h 09min
G7147 11 Kunshan South 10:37 10:39 03h 24min
G7147 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 10:57 -- 03h 44min