Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7144 Train Route and Timetable

G7144 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7144 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 17:05 0min
G7144 2 Kunshan South 17:24 17:26 19min
G7144 3 Suzhou 17:40 17:42 35min
G7144 4 Wuxi Xinqu 17:54 17:56 49min
G7144 5 Wuxi 18:04 18:06 59min
G7144 6 Danyang 18:32 18:34 01h 27min
G7144 7 Nanjing South 19:11 19:14 02h 06min
G7144 8 Dangtu East 19:34 19:36 02h 29min
G7144 9 Wuhu 19:49 19:51 02h 44min
G7144 10 Chizhou 20:33 20:35 03h 28min
G7144 11 Anqing 20:52 20:56 03h 47min
G7144 12 Tongcheng East 21:21 21:23 04h 16min
G7144 13 Hefei South 21:55 -- 04h 50min