Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7144 Train Route and Timetable

G7144 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7144 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 17:05 0min
G7144 2 Kunshan South 17:24 17:26 19min
G7144 3 Suzhou 17:40 17:42 35min
G7144 4 Wuxi Xinqu 17:54 17:56 49min
G7144 5 Wuxi 18:04 18:06 59min
G7144 6 Danyang 18:32 18:34 01h 27min
G7144 7 Zhenjiang 18:46 18:48 01h 41min
G7144 8 Nanjing South 19:15 19:19 02h 10min
G7144 9 Maanshan East 19:35 19:37 02h 30min
G7144 10 Dangtu East 19:45 19:47 02h 40min
G7144 11 Wuhu 20:00 20:02 02h 55min
G7144 12 Tongling 20:30 20:32 03h 25min
G7144 13 Anqing 21:03 21:08 03h 58min
G7144 14 Tongcheng East 21:33 21:35 04h 28min
G7144 15 Hefei South 22:07 -- 05h 02min