Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7142 Train Route and Timetable

G7142 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7142 1 Anqing -- 13:14 0min
G7142 2 Chizhou 13:31 13:33 17min
G7142 3 Tongling 13:49 13:51 35min
G7142 4 Fanchang West 14:04 14:06 50min
G7142 5 Wuhu 14:23 14:25 01h 09min
G7142 6 Maanshan East 14:42 14:44 01h 28min
G7142 7 Jiangning West 14:52 14:54 01h 38min
G7142 8 Nanjing South 15:07 15:11 01h 53min
G7142 9 Zhenjiang 15:38 15:40 02h 24min
G7142 10 Danyang 15:52 15:54 02h 38min
G7142 11 Qishuyan 16:13 16:14 02h 59min
G7142 12 Wuxi 16:25 16:27 03h 11min
G7142 13 Suzhou 16:42 16:44 03h 28min
G7142 14 Kunshan South 16:56 16:58 03h 42min
G7142 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:18 -- 04h 04min