Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7141 Train Route and Timetable

G7141 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7141 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:54 0min
G7141 2 Kunshan South 15:13 15:18 19min
G7141 3 Suzhou 15:30 15:32 36min
G7141 4 Wuxi 15:47 15:49 53min
G7141 5 Changzhou 16:03 16:05 01h 09min
G7141 6 Zhenjiang 16:28 16:30 01h 34min
G7141 7 Nanjing South 16:57 17:03 02h 03min
G7141 8 Maanshan East 17:19 17:21 02h 25min
G7141 9 Wuhu 17:38 17:40 02h 44min
G7141 10 Tongling 18:06 18:08 03h 12min
G7141 11 Chizhou 18:25 18:27 03h 31min
G7141 12 Anqing 18:44 18:54 03h 50min
G7141 13 Tongcheng East 19:19 19:21 04h 25min
G7141 14 Lujiang West 19:32 19:34 04h 38min
G7141 15 Shucheng East 19:46 19:49 04h 52min
G7141 16 Hefei South 20:09 -- 05h 15min