Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7140 Train Route and Timetable

G7140 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7140 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:54 0min
G7140 2 Kunshan South 15:13 15:18 19min
G7140 3 Suzhou 15:30 15:32 36min
G7140 4 Wuxi Xinqu 15:44 15:46 50min
G7140 5 Changzhou 16:04 16:06 01h 10min
G7140 6 Zhenjiang 16:29 16:31 01h 35min
G7140 7 Nanjing South 16:58 17:02 02h 04min
G7140 8 Maanshan East 17:18 17:20 02h 24min
G7140 9 Wuhu 17:37 17:39 02h 43min
G7140 10 Tongling 18:08 18:10 03h 14min
G7140 11 Chizhou 18:27 18:29 03h 33min
G7140 12 Anqing 18:47 18:54 03h 53min
G7140 13 Tongcheng East 19:19 19:21 04h 25min
G7140 14 Lujiang West 19:32 19:34 04h 38min
G7140 15 Shucheng East 19:46 19:49 04h 52min
G7140 16 Hefei South 20:09 -- 05h 15min