Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7140 Train Route and Timetable

G7140 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7140 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:54 0min
G7140 2 Kunshan South 15:13 15:18 19min
G7140 3 Suzhou 15:30 15:32 36min
G7140 4 Wuxi 15:47 15:49 53min
G7140 5 Changzhou 16:03 16:05 01h 09min
G7140 6 Zhenjiang 16:28 16:30 01h 34min
G7140 7 Nanjing South 16:57 17:01 02h 03min
G7140 8 Maanshan East 17:17 17:19 02h 23min
G7140 9 Wuhu 17:36 17:38 02h 42min
G7140 10 17:48 17:50 02h 54min
G7140 11 Tongling 18:10 18:12 03h 16min
G7140 12 Chizhou 18:29 18:31 03h 35min
G7140 13 Anqing 18:48 18:54 03h 54min
G7140 14 Tongcheng East 19:19 19:21 04h 25min
G7140 15 Lujiang West 19:32 19:34 04h 38min
G7140 16 Shucheng East 19:46 19:49 04h 52min
G7140 17 Hefei South 20:09 -- 05h 15min