Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7139 Train Route and Timetable

G7139 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7139 1 Anqing -- 13:24 0min
G7139 2 Chizhou 13:41 13:43 17min
G7139 3 Fanchang West 14:10 14:12 46min
G7139 4 Wuhu 14:30 14:32 01h 06min
G7139 5 Dangtu East 14:45 14:47 01h 21min
G7139 6 Nanjing South 15:08 15:13 01h 44min
G7139 7 Danyang 15:51 15:53 02h 27min
G7139 8 Qishuyan 16:13 16:15 02h 49min
G7139 9 Wuxi 16:26 16:28 03h 02min
G7139 10 Suzhou 16:42 16:44 03h 18min
G7139 11 Kunshan South 16:57 16:59 03h 33min
G7139 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:18 -- 03h 54min