Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7139 Train Route and Timetable

G7139 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7139 1 Anqing -- 13:11 0min
G7139 2 Tongling 13:41 13:43 30min
G7139 3 Fanchang West 13:57 13:59 46min
G7139 4 Wuhu 14:17 14:19 01h 06min
G7139 5 Dangtu East 14:32 14:34 01h 21min
G7139 6 Maanshan East 14:42 14:44 01h 31min
G7139 7 Jiangning West 14:53 14:55 01h 42min
G7139 8 Nanjing South 15:07 15:11 01h 56min
G7139 9 Zhenjiang 15:37 15:39 02h 26min
G7139 10 Danyang 15:51 15:53 02h 40min
G7139 11 Qishuyan 16:13 16:15 03h 02min
G7139 12 Wuxi 16:26 16:28 03h 15min
G7139 13 Suzhou 16:42 16:44 03h 31min
G7139 14 Kunshan South 16:57 16:59 03h 46min
G7139 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:18 -- 04h 07min