Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7136 Train Route and Timetable

G7136 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7136 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:30 0min
G7136 2 Suzhou 10:55 10:57 25min
G7136 3 Wuxi 11:12 11:14 42min
G7136 4 Qishuyan 11:25 11:27 55min
G7136 5 Danyang 11:47 11:49 01h 17min
G7136 6 Zhenjiang 12:01 12:03 01h 31min
G7136 7 Nanjing South 12:32 12:36 02h 02min
G7136 8 Maanshan East 12:52 12:54 02h 22min
G7136 9 Dangtu East 13:02 13:04 02h 32min
G7136 10 Wuhu 13:17 13:19 02h 47min
G7136 11 Fanchang West 13:37 13:39 03h 07min
G7136 12 Chizhou 14:07 14:09 03h 37min
G7136 13 Anqing 14:26 -- 03h 56min