Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7118 Train Route and Timetable

G7118 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Nanjing Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7118 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 17:11 0min
G7118 2 Kunshan South 17:30 17:32 19min
G7118 3 Suzhou Industrial Park 17:42 17:44 31min
G7118 4 Suzhou Xinqu 17:54 17:56 43min
G7118 5 Wuxi 18:09 18:11 58min
G7118 6 Changzhou 18:25 18:27 01h 14min
G7118 7 Zhenjiang 18:51 18:53 01h 40min
G7118 8 Nanjing 19:13 -- 02h 02min