Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7111 Train Route and Timetable

G7111 is a high speed train running from Nanjing Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7111 1 Nanjing -- 10:29 0min
G7111 2 Xianlin 10:39 10:40 10min
G7111 3 Changzhou 11:14 11:16 45min
G7111 4 Qishuyan 11:24 11:26 55min
G7111 5 Wuxi 11:37 11:39 01h 08min
G7111 6 Suzhou 11:54 11:56 01h 25min
G7111 7 Kunshan South 12:08 12:10 01h 39min
G7111 8 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:28 -- 01h 59min