Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7109 Train Route and Timetable

G7109 is a high speed train running from Nanjing Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7109 1 Nanjing -- 09:55 0min
G7109 2 Zhenjiang 10:15 10:20 20min
G7109 3 Danyang 10:33 10:35 38min
G7109 4 Changzhou 10:50 10:52 55min
G7109 5 Wuxi 11:06 11:08 01h 11min
G7109 6 Suzhou 11:23 11:25 01h 28min
G7109 7 Kunshan South 11:37 11:42 01h 42min
G7109 8 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:00 -- 02h 05min