Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G71 Train Route and Timetable

G71 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Futian Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G71 1 Beijing West -- 07:26 0min
G71 2 Zhuozhou East 07:51 07:53 25min
G71 3 Baoding East 08:14 08:16 48min
G71 4 Shijiazhuang 08:52 08:58 01h 26min
G71 5 Xingtai East 09:26 09:34 02h 0min
G71 6 Handan East 09:50 09:52 02h 24min
G71 7 Hebi East 10:19 10:21 02h 53min
G71 8 Zhengzhou East 10:53 10:57 03h 27min
G71 9 Xuchang East 11:19 11:21 03h 53min
G71 10 Zhumadian West 11:53 11:58 04h 27min
G71 11 Xinyang East 12:23 12:25 04h 57min
G71 12 Wuhan 13:10 13:14 05h 44min
G71 13 Changsha South 14:32 14:39 07h 06min
G71 14 Chenzhou West 15:46 15:48 08h 20min
G71 15 Shaoguan 16:19 16:26 08h 53min
G71 16 Guangzhou South 17:22 17:30 09h 56min
G71 17 Futian 18:08 -- 10h 42min