Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7090 Train Route and Timetable

G7090 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7090 1 Anqing -- 17:18 0min
G7090 2 Chizhou 17:35 17:37 17min
G7090 3 Tongling 17:53 17:55 35min
G7090 4 Wuhu 18:21 18:24 01h 03min
G7090 5 Maanshan East 18:40 18:42 01h 22min
G7090 6 Nanjing South 19:00 19:03 01h 42min
G7090 7 Zhenjiang 19:30 19:32 02h 12min
G7090 8 Changzhou 19:54 19:56 02h 36min
G7090 9 Wuxi 20:12 20:14 02h 54min
G7090 10 Suzhou 20:28 20:30 03h 10min
G7090 11 Yangchenghu 20:41 20:46 03h 23min
G7090 12 Kunshan South 20:53 20:55 03h 35min
G7090 13 Shanghai 21:13 -- 03h 55min