Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G709 Train Route and Timetable

G709 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G709 1 Dalian North -- 09:19 0min
G709 2 Bayuquan 10:03 10:05 44min
G709 3 Shenyang South 10:55 10:57 01h 36min
G709 4 Shenyang 11:09 11:12 01h 50min
G709 5 Tieling West 11:34 11:36 02h 15min
G709 6 Siping East 12:07 12:09 02h 48min
G709 7 Changchun West 12:35 12:37 03h 16min
G709 8 Dehui West 13:00 13:02 03h 41min
G709 9 Shuangcheng North 13:30 13:32 04h 11min
G709 10 Harbin West 13:48 -- 04h 29min