Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7089 Train Route and Timetable

G7089 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7089 1 Shanghai -- 12:50 0min
G7089 2 Suzhou 13:16 13:18 26min
G7089 3 Suzhou Xinqu 13:26 13:28 36min
G7089 4 Changzhou 13:50 13:52 01h 0min
G7089 5 Danyang 14:08 14:16 01h 18min
G7089 6 Nanjing South 14:51 14:56 02h 01min
G7089 7 Maanshan East 15:13 15:15 02h 23min
G7089 8 Wuhu 15:32 15:34 02h 42min
G7089 9 Tongling 16:02 16:04 03h 12min
G7089 10 Chizhou 16:22 16:24 03h 32min
G7089 11 Anqing 16:41 -- 03h 51min