Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7088 Train Route and Timetable

G7088 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7088 1 Shanghai -- 12:54 0min
G7088 2 Kunshan South 13:13 13:19 19min
G7088 3 Suzhou 13:30 13:32 36min
G7088 4 Suzhou Xinqu 13:40 13:41 46min
G7088 5 Changzhou 14:03 14:05 01h 09min
G7088 6 Nanjing South 14:51 14:56 01h 57min
G7088 7 Maanshan East 15:12 15:14 02h 18min
G7088 8 Wuhu 15:31 15:33 02h 37min
G7088 9 Tongling 15:59 16:01 03h 05min
G7088 10 Chizhou 16:18 16:20 03h 24min
G7088 11 Anqing 16:37 -- 03h 43min