Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7087 Train Route and Timetable

G7087 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7087 1 Anqing -- 17:00 0min
G7087 2 Tongling 17:30 17:32 30min
G7087 3 Wuhu 18:00 18:02 01h 0min
G7087 4 Dangtu East 18:15 18:17 01h 15min
G7087 5 Maanshan East 18:25 18:27 01h 25min
G7087 6 Nanjing South 18:44 18:49 01h 44min
G7087 7 Danyang 19:24 19:30 02h 24min
G7087 8 Changzhou 19:44 19:49 02h 44min
G7087 9 Huishan 20:01 20:03 03h 01min
G7087 10 Suzhou 20:23 20:25 03h 23min
G7087 11 Suzhou Industrial Park 20:32 20:34 03h 32min
G7087 12 Shanghai 20:59 -- 03h 59min